[公告] 痞客邦新服務上線 每日星座運勢測算[公告] 痞客邦應用市集全新改版![公告] 痞客邦「應用市集」新 App 上架-iFontCloud Professional[公告] 痞客邦後台發表文章提供插入多張圖片新功能[公告]痞客邦新服務上線 部落客商店聚集就在《痞市集》



My dear Milo is 9 months old today!!! I love the number 9.
Both of us are September babies~♥♥♥



Precious has grown up to be a poser. The other day we found him standing against a large mirror, staring at himself! 很爱美!!

He's also willing to sit still for us to get as many Picture-Perfect shots as we want (lol)





He likes to channel Puss ALOT - should get him boots to complete the look!



Look at those eyes - makes you wanna swim in them (lol)



I love you, Baby! ┐(´3`)┌

UPDATE!!


This just happened minutes ago! I spotted a Mama lizard with a baby on her back, on the floor. Next thing I know, Milo chased them and they hid under the couch. After checking them out, Milo bit the mother and all I could do was going "AHHHHAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHH!"

OMG! I have raised a MONSTER!! He attacked the mother, her tail came off and it was still wagging away!!! 5 minutes, she is officially dead and I have no idea where the baby is.  The Mama is covered in Milo's saliva... he almost followed me into my room. People, I'm in peril!!! (つд⊂) 



He was 'nice' enough to 'reunite' the tail with the carcass (lol)
Poor thing died with its tongue stuck out X.X 

Posted by AtelierGal at 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(5) 引用(0) 人氣()


留言列表 (5)

Disable comments
  • JLean
  • Hey

    Dropping by ere .. =). Smiles. have a great day yeah. Do drop by to mine yea
  • ohmywtf
  • lol

    well, my cat is a damn good killer too :-P
  • kill what? lol

    AtelierGal replied in 2010/06/01 13:40

  • kelvin
  • Arghhhhhh, i am afraid of lizards!!!!!!
    My hair is standing now X|
  • you are a man, yet you're afraid of lizards?! :O

    AtelierGal replied in 2010/06/01 13:39

  • kelvin
  • A man has his weakness too...i am afraid of cockroaches and lizards T T
    I rather lock myself inside a cage with lions and tigers...T T
  • oh really? we shall lock you in the lions' den.

    AtelierGal replied in 2010/06/01 14:38

  • domncroxd
  • Cute! : ) happy birthday to Milo and yourself!
  • Milo says thanks!

    AtelierGal replied in 2010/06/01 19:17

本文章不能留言